Privacy Policy

STAGES International is committed to protecting your privacy and keeping your personal information secure. When you use our website, you agree to us collecting and using personal information and this privacy policy explains how we collect and use your personal information.We will never release information about our customers or business partners to any other person or organization for marketing purposes unless we have your permission to do so. We may update this policy, so please check this page from time to time to make sure that you’re happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 2016.

Data Protection

Any personal information you supply to STAGES International via this website (and by other means) will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other legislation intended to protect your personal information and privacy. If we hold information about you, we’ll only use this for the purposes you’ve agreed to.

When you visit our website we may collect the following information from you:

  1. Name and contact information including email address
  2. Payment information
  3. Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.

If you communicate with us by email, we may keep your email, together with your email address and our reply, for our business records. We give the same protection to our electronic communications as we do to information we receive by mail or phone.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  1. We may periodically send promotional emails about new courses, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided, unless you state otherwise.
  2. We may use the information we collect for analytical purposes, and to assist us in improving our offerings.

We will not pass your contact details to anyone else without your prior consent.

Disclosing Your Information

We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to others. We may share general statistics about our customers, sales, and related site information however these statistics will not include any information that personally identifies you, unless we have said otherwise in this policy.

The STAGES Matrix Roadmap

A Free Guide to Growth and Change

In this 20-page roadmap, you’ll discover:

  • The big picture view that developmental psychology can give you about life
  • How to understand leadership, parenting, and relationship through an entirely different lens
  • What this understanding makes possible
  • How this model is similar to, and different from, other developmental models
  • The “big three” questions that orient all of us in life

This accessible and readable guide also contains helpful diagrams and illustrations. You will also be put onto the STAGES news and information mailing list.

* indicates required

This form collects your name and email so that we can inform you about STAGES International news and events. See our privacy policy for how we protect and manage your submitted data.